| Tender Title | Mirzapur Stone Boulder Supply for River Ghaghra Bund Construction in Basti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1178852_7 | Tender Reference Number | 05/SE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Basti , Basti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1564 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Mirzapur Stone Boulder On Katariya Chandpur Bund Stack Yard Between Km. 3.000 To Km. 4.100 On Left Bank Of River Ghaghra (saryu) Tahsil-harriya, Distt. Basti.
This tender, reference number 05/SE/2026-27, issued by the U. P. Irrigation Department (Civil) and administered by the Superintending Engineer of the Gandak Flood Circle, Basti, seeks bids for the critical supply of Mirzapur Stone Boulder. The scope of work involves delivering these boulders to the Katariya Chandpur Bund Stack Yard, specifically between kilometer 3.000 and 4.100 on the left bank of the River Ghaghra (Saryu) in Tahsil-Harriya, District Basti. This open tender process, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,564, requires interested parties to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will also occur on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The contract is item-wise, and bids will be evaluated in two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second for financial proposals. The period of work is stipulated to be 7 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. For detailed technical specifications and submission guidelines, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Gandak Flood Circle, Basti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting Of..read more
Supplying Of M.s. Boulder At Km. 9.500 Of Kalwari-rampur Bund On..read more
Supply Of M.s. Boulder On Vikramjot-dhuswa Bund Stackyard Between Km. 9.000..read more
Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for Border..read more
Supply of Stone Metal, Chips, and River Sand for Border Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category