| Tender Title | MS Boulder Supply for Ghaghra River Embankment Strengthening in Basti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1178852_8 | Tender Reference Number | 05/SE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Basti , Basti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1457 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supplying Of M.s. Boulder At Km. 9.500 Of Kalwari-rampur Bund On Left Bank Of River Ghaghra (saryu) Tehsil-sadar In Distt. Basti.
The U. P. Irrigation Department (Civil), through the Superintending Engineer of the Gandak Flood Circle in Basti, is inviting sealed bids for the **Supplying of M.S. Boulder at Km. 9.500 of Kalwari-Rampur bund on the left bank of river Ghaghra (Saryu) in Tehsil-Sadar, District Basti**. This is an open tender for a civil works contract, with a tender fee of ₹1,457 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000. Bidders are advised that the withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and submissions are also open from this date. All bids must be submitted by September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The work is expected to be completed within 7 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Gandak Flood Circle, Basti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting Of..read more
Supply Of Mirzapur Stone Boulder On Katariya Chandpur Bund Stack Yard..read more
Supply Of M.s. Boulder On Vikramjot-dhuswa Bund Stackyard Between Km. 9.000..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more
Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category