| Tender Title | MS Boulder Supply for Ghaghra River Embankment Flood Protection in Basti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1178852_6 | Tender Reference Number | 05/SE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Basti , Basti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1567 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting Of Umariya Ring Bund And Gaura-saifabad Embankment On Left Bank Of River Ghaghra (saryu) In Distt. Basti.
This tender is issued by the U P Irrigation Department (Civil), specifically by the Superintending Engineer of the Gandak Flood Circle in Basti. The subject of this open tender is for the **Supply of M.S. Boulder for Protection work in flood fighting**. This critical work is required for the Umariya ring bund and Gaura-Saifabad Embankment, situated on the left bank of the Ghaghra (Saryu) river within the Basti district. Bidders are notified that the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the submission period commencing at the same time. The deadline for bid submission and the bid opening date are both set for September 03, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,567 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,000 is mandatory. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format), and the second for financial proposals (in XLS format). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 7 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. All prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the complete tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Gandak Flood Circle, Basti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supplying Of M.s. Boulder At Km. 9.500 Of Kalwari-rampur Bund On..read more
Supply Of Mirzapur Stone Boulder On Katariya Chandpur Bund Stack Yard..read more
Supply Of M.s. Boulder On Vikramjot-dhuswa Bund Stackyard Between Km. 9.000..read more
Flood Protection Work Near
 Subharti Hospital On The Right
 Bank Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category