Nimbutala Pickup Van Services for Labour and Material Transportation

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Road Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nimbutala Pickup Van Services for Labour and Material Transportation
Tender ID2026_APWD_24513_1Tender Reference Number38/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L Tender LocationNimbutala , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNimbutala Pickup Van Services for Labour and Material Transportation
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24513_1
  • Tender Reference Number38/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L
  • Tender LocationNimbutala,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,541
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-v, Nimbutala Of Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat During 2026-27. Sw-providing Of Services Of Pickup Van For Transportation Of Labour And Materials At Different Work Site Under All Section Of Nimbutala Sd No-v, Cd-i, Apwd As And When Require

This tender, reference number 38/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), for the "AR and MO road under SD-V, Nimbutala of CD-I, APWD, Rangat during 2026-27. SW-Providing of services of Pickup Van for transportation of Labour and materials at different work site under all section of Nimbutala SD No-V, CD-I, APWD as and when require." The work involves the provision of pickup van services for the transportation of labour and materials to various work sites within Nimbutala SD No-V, CD-I, APWD, as required during the 2026-27 period. The estimated tender value is ₹6,77,068 with a contract period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,541, payable to EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, GST registration, and valid pickup van documents (registration, route permit, fitness certificate), and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Rangat. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Monthly Construction Material and Labour Transport Services for Assam Projects..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-i Of Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat During..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Hiring of 1 MT Mini Truck Pickup Vans on Daily Basis..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

24/7 Pickup Van Hire for Indian Railways Coaching Depot MAU for..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Explosives Transportation Services Within City..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Monthly Construction Material and Labour Transport Services for Assam Projects...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-i Of Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Hiring of 1 MT Mini Truck Pickup Vans on Daily...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

24/7 Pickup Van Hire for Indian Railways Coaching Depot MAU...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Explosives Transportation Services Within City...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More