Pickup Van Services for Labor and Material Transport in Rangat

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pickup Van Services for Labor and Material Transport in Rangat
Tender ID2026_APWD_24514_1Tender Reference Number40/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L Tender LocationRangat , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePickup Van Services for Labor and Material Transport in Rangat
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24514_1
  • Tender Reference Number40/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L
  • Tender LocationRangat,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,541
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-i Of Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat During 2026-27. Sw-providing Of Services Of Pickup Van For Transportation Of Labour And Materials At Different Work Site Under All Section Of Rangat Sd No-i, Cd-i, Apwd As And When Required Basis.

The Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the provision of services related to Annual Repair (AR) and Maintenance (MO) of roads under SD-I of CD-I, APWD, Rangat for the financial year 2026-27. Specifically, this tender seeks the provision of Pickup Van services for the transportation of labor and materials to various work sites across all sections of Rangat SD No-I, CD-I, APWD, on an as-and-when-required basis. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹6,77,068, with a prescribed work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,541, along with proof of pickup van registration, route permit, fitness certificate, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the price bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Rangat. The tender is for Item Rate contracts, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties can obtain further details from the Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Shipping And Ports Department Tender

Medium-Duty Construction Material Transport Services: Per Trip Pickup Trucks..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Hiring of 1 MT Mini Truck Pickup Vans on Daily Basis..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-v, Nimbutala Of Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Eastern Railway Tender

24/7 Pickup Van Hire for Indian Railways Coaching Depot MAU for..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Medium-Duty Truck Transportation Services for Potato Seed Pickup..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Shipping And Ports Department Tender

Medium-Duty Construction Material Transport Services: Per Trip Pickup Trucks...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Hiring of 1 MT Mini Truck Pickup Vans on Daily...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-v, Nimbutala Of Cd-i, Apwd,...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Eastern Railway Tender

24/7 Pickup Van Hire for Indian Railways Coaching Depot MAU...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Medium-Duty Truck Transportation Services for Potato Seed Pickup...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More