Monthly Construction Material and Labour Transport Services for Assam Projects

Services
Construction Material
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Construction Material and Labour Transport Services for Assam Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Construction Material and Labour Transport Services for Assam Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a vital Goods Transportation service, operating on a monthly basis, specifically for the internal movement of construction materials and labor within a construction project. The contract is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, with the procuring entity identified as Bridge And Roof Company (India) Limited, located at the NRL Complex, Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Numaligarh, Dist - Golaghat, Assam - 785699. This opportunity, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961954, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals starting from 25-08-2026 at 5:52 PM, with the closing deadline for submission set for 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of services explicitly includes the transportation of construction materials and the shifting of labor using pickup trucks within the city, emphasizing a monthly-based service model.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807060.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7afcff8e-2aff-4b34-a9c21787660202375_avishek.modak@bridgeroof.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Goods Transport Services in Kannur..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

SRPL Chittoor Pumping Station Transport Services Procurement..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Shipping And Ports Department Tender

Medium-Duty Construction Material Transport Services: Per Trip Pickup Trucks..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling &..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Goods Transport Services in Kannur...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

SRPL Chittoor Pumping Station Transport Services Procurement...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Shipping And Ports Department Tender

Medium-Duty Construction Material Transport Services: Per Trip Pickup Trucks...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More