| Tender Title | Medium-Duty Construction Material Transport Services: Per Trip Pickup Trucks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7757929 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,851 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Shipping Ports Department of Andaman & Nicobar, specifically the Directorate of Shipping Services in Port Blair (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7757929), seeks qualified entities for the provision of **Goods Transport Service, specifically on a per-trip basis for the pickup of medium-duty construction materials via trucks**. The procurement is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 3:06 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 160,851.00 is required. This opportunity, issued from Phoenix Bay, Port Blair (744101), presents a vital service requirement for the Directorate, directly impacting construction material logistics within the Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medium-Duty Truck Transportation Services for Potato Seed Pickup..read more
Assam Rifles Per-Trip Goods Transportation Services for Diverse Cargo..read more
Household and Office Goods Transport Services by Light Duty Pickup Truck..read more
Assam Rifles Per-Trip Goods Transportation Service for Perishables and Livestock..read more
Assam Rifles Per-Trip Goods Transportation Services for Essential Supplies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category