| Tender Title | Assam Rifles Per-Trip Goods Transportation Services for Essential Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973469 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Assam Rifles, an organization under the Directorate General, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry of Home Affairs, with its headquarters located at 793010 HQ Directorate General Assam Rifles, Laitkor, Shillong-793010. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973469, is for Goods Transport Services on a per-trip basis. The scope of services specifically includes the transportation of a diverse range of items such as packed gas, packed milk, food grains, vegetables, meat, food items, and livestock, utilizing vehicles of the Tata 407 Kundagari Medium Duty class. This procurement aims to facilitate the efficient movement of essential supplies and other categorized goods for the Assam Rifles. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:28 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 151,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more
Bharat Petroleum Goods Transportation Services for Stock Movement and Distribution..read more
Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes..read more
Defence Sector Per-Trip Goods Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category