Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968847Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968847
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968847, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, by Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, located in Jabalpur. The bid period runs from 29-08-2026 at 12:58 PM to 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The core requirement is for Goods Transport Services, specifically on a per-trip basis, utilizing Open Body LCV Trucks of 13 FT length. This service encompasses the crucial transportation of defence items on two distinct routes: from GCF Jabalpur to PXE Balasore, and conversely, from PXE Balasore back to GCF Jabalpur. Additionally, the scope includes the transportation of defence items from GCF Jabalpur to Cochin Shipyard Limited in Kerala. This tender seeks reliable and efficient logistics partners capable of handling the secure movement of sensitive defence materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815011.pdf
  • Document
    1787831741.pdf
  • Document
    AnnABCT3_4c8ace59-ec0f-4c45-9de41787987919069_sanjaykumargcf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services: Per Metric Ton Freight via OpenBody Taurus..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Loading, Unloading, and Transportation of Loco Pilot and Train Manager Toolboxes..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services: Per Metric Ton Freight via OpenBody...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Loading, Unloading, and Transportation of Loco Pilot and Train Manager...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More