Loading, Unloading, and Transportation of Loco Pilot and Train Manager Toolboxes at Bathinda and Saharanpur

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Loading, Unloading, and Transportation of Loco Pilot and Train Manager Toolboxes at Bathinda and Saharanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926688Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLoading, Unloading, and Transportation of Loco Pilot and Train Manager Toolboxes at Bathinda and Saharanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926688
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,29,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Northern Railway under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, presents a significant opportunity for service providers to deliver essential logistics support. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7926688, commences on August 17, 2026, at 5:36 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The core requirement of this custom bid for services encompasses the comprehensive loading, unloading, and transportation of toolboxes for Loco Pilots and Train Managers (Guards) at two key locations: BATHINDA (BTI) and SAHARANPUR (SRE). This includes all associated GST and other charges. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 229,000.0. The office responsible for this procurement is Northern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Western Railway Tender

Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagasse Handling, Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services to Kisan Sahkari Chini..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

24/7 Railway Station Housekeeping and Caretaker Services for Loco Pilots and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Western Railway Tender

Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagasse Handling, Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services to Kisan Sahkari...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

24/7 Railway Station Housekeeping and Caretaker Services for Loco Pilots...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More