| Tender Title | 24/7 Railway Station Housekeeping and Caretaker Services for Loco Pilots and Train Managers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940639 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,04,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the outsourcing of essential manpower for round-the-clock housekeeping, receptionist, caretaker, and helper services. Specifically, Indian Railways, through its Northern Railway division, is seeking proposals for the provision of 36 personnel to ensure continuous 24x7 support for restroom facilities catering to Loco Pilots and Train Managers. These critical services are required at the SGDN BAHL ANT and BRML Stations within the JAT Division, for an unspecified duration. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940639, is being managed by the Office of SR DOM and will commence on 20-08-2026 at 1:31 PM, closing on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Bid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 204,900.0 is stipulated. This "Custom Bid for Services" falls under the Ministry of Railways and represents a significant requirement for operational efficiency and staff welfare at key railway stations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Depots and Terminals..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Stations and Depots..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category