| Tender Title | Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921091 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways, specifically by Western Railway, presents a vital opportunity for service providers to contribute to operational efficiency at Ujjain station. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921091 and dated 14-08-2026, this custom bid seeks qualified entities for the critical task of "NS1 Loading/Unloading of Loco Pilots & Train Managers at Ujjain station for the period of two years (731 days)". The scope of work, detailed in Schedule-A, encompasses all necessary services inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST) and all other applicable taxes. This tender, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 44,690, opens for applications on 14-08-2026 at 6:31 PM and closes promptly on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive scope of work to understand the full requirements and prepare a competitive bid for this essential railway operation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more
Integrated Running Room Management and Subsidized Meal Services for Loco Pilots..read more
Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at SOGHMH..read more
Loading, Unloading, and Transportation of Loco Pilot and Train Manager Toolboxes..read more
24/7 Railway Station Housekeeping and Caretaker Services for Loco Pilots and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category