Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at SOGHMH Station

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at SOGHMH Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLoco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at SOGHMH Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,350
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **North Western Railway**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Railways** and **Indian Railways**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943911**, seeks proposals for a comprehensive **Custom Bid for Services** specifically for the **loading, unloading, and transportation of loco pilots' line boxes**. These services are required to be performed from all trains, including special trains and light engines, as well as from road vehicles, to the box room, running room, nominated place at the platform, yard, lobby, and premises, and vice versa, at the **SOGHMH station**. The bidding period commences on **20-08-2026 at 7:24 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹61,350.00** is mandated for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Western Railway Tender

Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at HSRCUR..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Eastern Railway Tender

Manpower Services for Loading and Unloading of Guard Boxes and Cash..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Railway Scrap Segregation, Collection, and Transportation Services with Machinery Supply..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

North Western Railway Tender

Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Eastern Railway Tender

Manpower Services for Loading and Unloading of Guard Boxes and...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Railway Scrap Segregation, Collection, and Transportation Services with Machinery Supply...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More