| Tender Title | Manpower Services for Loading and Unloading of Guard Boxes and Cash Safes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966904 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Eastern Railway's Howrah Division, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966904, is for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Loading and unloading of Guard Box and Cash Safes at Rampurhat Mazdoor Labour Secondary School." Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 2:42 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 76,500.0 is required. The contracting authority's address is DRM Office, Near Howrah Railway Station, with the PIN code 711101. This tender seeks a reliable and experienced entity capable of efficiently and securely handling the critical task of loading and unloading guard boxes and cash safes at the specified location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more
Railway Material Handling, Truck Hiring, and Equipment Operation Services..read more
Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Zila Sahkari Bank Ltd. Bulandshahr..read more
NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more
Railway Material Loading & Unloading Services for Raipur Wagon Repair Shop..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category