| Tender Title | Railway Scrap Segregation, Collection, and Transportation Services with Machinery Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961254 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,59,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the North Western Railway, based in Ajmer (305001), presents a critical requirement for comprehensive services related to scrap management. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961254, issued on 25-08-2026, the organization seeks qualified bidders to provide manpower for efficient scrap segregation, collection, and transportation, encompassing all associated loading and unloading activities. Furthermore, the tender includes the provision of essential machinery, namely tractor trolleys, to support these operations. A significant component of the bid involves the submission of a Service Charge component, reflecting the operational costs and expertise brought by the service provider. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this bid is set at INR 159,440.0. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:19 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically structured across Schedule A (Manpower for Scrap Management), Schedule B (Cost of Machinery - Tractor Trolley), and Schedule C (Service Charge).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Santragachi Railway Station Comprehensive Housekeeping and Waste Management Services..read more
Plastic Waste Collection and Segregation for Bankola Area PWM Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category