| Tender Title | Plastic Waste Collection and Segregation for Bankola Area PWM Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to a critical environmental initiative by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The specific requirement is for the **Collection and Segregation of Waste Plastic for the Plastic Waste Management (PWM) unit of the Bankola Area in West Bengal**. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966066. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 12:24 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This custom bid for services underscores the organization's commitment to sustainable waste management practices within its operational areas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Waste Management Services: Collection, Segregation, and Dry Waste Disposal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category