| Tender Title | Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at HSRCUR Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically by the North Western Railway, with the DRM Office Bikaner serving as the issuing authority. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945207, is for Custom Bid for Services related to the loading, unloading, and transportation of loco pilots' line boxes. This service encompasses a comprehensive scope, including the movement of boxes from all trains, special trains, light engines, and road vehicles to the box room, running room, nominated places at the platform, yard, and lobby premises, and vice versa, all within the HSRCUR station jurisdiction. The bid is open for participation from August 22, 2026, at 5:45 PM, and will close on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,350.00 is required for participation. The issuing department falls under the Ministry of Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at SOGHMH..read more
ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more
Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more
Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services..read more
ROH Wagon Material Road Transportation and Logistics Services in Vijayawada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category