Integrated Running Room Management and Subsidized Meal Services for Loco Pilots and Train Managers

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Running Room Management and Subsidized Meal Services for Loco Pilots and Train Managers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892403Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Running Room Management and Subsidized Meal Services for Loco Pilots and Train Managers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892403
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through Northern Railway, specifically the Department of Indian Railways at Hazratganj, Lucknow (PIN 226001), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892403, seeks proposals for a comprehensive three-year (36 months/1096 days) management of critical services at the Loco Pilot and Train Manager running room in BSB, including a subsidized meal system. The scope of work is divided into distinct schedules: Schedule A focuses on the deployment of workers essential for running room operations; Schedule B requires the outcome-based loading and unloading of line boxes for Loco Pilots and Train Managers; Schedule C outlines outcome-based maintenance of the garden area; Schedule D pertains to the refilling of LPG; and Schedules E and F address the supply of materials for both general purposes and specifically for the subsidized meal system. The bidding period commences on August 11, 2026, at 6:12 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM, with the document being dated August 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at SOGHMH..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

North Central Railway Tender

Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running Rooms..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room BMY..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Ujjain Station Loco Pilot and Train Manager NS1 Loading/Unloading Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Loco Pilot Line Box Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services at...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

North Central Railway Tender

Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More