| Tender Title | Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running Rooms | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945591 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,69,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a critical service requirement by the Indian Railways, specifically the North Central Railway, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945591. The Ministry of Railways is overseeing this procurement. The bid is open for submission between 12:45 PM on August 21, 2026, and closes at 3:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The subject of this "Custom Bid for Services" is the provision of "Messing arrangement in Combined Loco pilot and Guards running room at PCOI for 02 years." A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 269,110.00 is required, underscoring the importance and scale of the contract. This opportunity is of particular interest to organizations capable of delivering comprehensive catering and associated services within railway facilities, ensuring the well-being of operational staff over a two-year period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Varanasi Division Railway Running Room and Rest Room Laundry and Dry..read more
24/7 Railway Station Housekeeping and Caretaker Services for Loco Pilots and..read more
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more
Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room BMY..read more
Electric Locomotive Cleaning and Washing Services at Jhansi Shed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category