Varanasi Division Railway Running Room and Rest Room Laundry and Dry Cleaning Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Varanasi Division Railway Running Room and Rest Room Laundry and Dry Cleaning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968462Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVaranasi Division Railway Running Room and Rest Room Laundry and Dry Cleaning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968462
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968462, is issued by the North Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, and specifically pertains to services required by the Sredpmbsbgkp office. The tender encompasses a comprehensive laundry and dry-cleaning service for various soft furnishings within the Running Rooms and Rest Rooms of the Varanasi Division. Key services include the washing and ironing of bed sheets (Quantity: 1244710 nos.), pillow covers (Quantity: 622720 nos.), mosquito nets (Quantity: 11062 nos.), blanket covers (Quantity: 16096 nos.), window curtains (Quantity: 7262 nos.), and door curtains (Quantity: 6740 nos.). Additionally, dry cleaning services are required for blankets (Quantity: 9236 Nos). The bidding period for this custom service bid commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:03 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the tender dated 28-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Tender

Providing Room Services In Irrigation Rest House And House Keeping Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running Rooms..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

PCOI Running Room Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Indian Railways..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services..read more

Others , Others

Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Tender

Providing Room Services In Irrigation Rest House And House Keeping...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

PCOI Running Room Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Indian Railways...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More