| Tender Title | PCOI Running Room Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970434 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,27,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to partner with the Indian Railways, specifically the North Central Railway, for the crucial maintenance and upkeep of its facilities. The bid, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970434, seeks expert services for the comprehensive Housekeeping (HK) and maintenance of lawns and gardens within the Running Room at PCOI. This contract is envisioned for a duration of three years, commencing from the bid start date of 28-08-2026 at 2:31 PM and concluding on the bid end date of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender originates from the Ministry of Railways, with the administrative base located at the DRM Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Civil Lines, Allahabad, 211001. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 327,880 is required, reflecting the importance and scale of the undertaking. This is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically tailored to ensure a pristine and functional environment within the PCOI Running Room premises, contributing to the well-being and efficiency of railway personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running Rooms..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical College..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category