| Tender Title | Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room BMY | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940961 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,24,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the South East Central Railway, Ministry of Railways, presents a significant opportunity for service providers experienced in comprehensive catering and operational management. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940961, dated 20-08-2026, the organization is seeking to outsource catering services at the Running Room BMY for a period of two years. This crucial role encompasses the supply of subsidized meals and breakfast, alongside the vital functions of caretaking and duty booking for running staff. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between the start date of 20-08-2026, 1:23 PM, and the end date of 10-09-2026, 3:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 324,390.0 is mandated to accompany all bids, reflecting the importance and scale of this contract. The DRM Office located at 492008DRM Office SouthEast Central Railway serves as the administering authority, with the Hq New General Manager Secr overseeing this critical procurement. This custom bid for services signifies a commitment to enhancing the welfare and efficiency of railway operations by ensuring high-quality catering and seamless logistical support for running staff.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Cleaning, Catering, and Supplies for Parbari Stage-II Power..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category