| Tender Title | Household and Office Goods Transport Services by Light Duty Pickup Truck (Per KM) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954550 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for providers of Goods Transport Services, specifically on a per kilometer basis for Household and Office Pickup Truck Light Duty services, issued by the Department of Posts, Uttarakhand Postal Circle. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7954550, is being managed by the office in Dehradun, with the procuring entity located at the Head Post Office Compound, Malli Tal, Nainital, Pin 263001. The tender, dated August 24, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications. Interested parties must submit their bids between August 24, 2026, 1:50 PM and September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 33,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Secure Per-Kilometer Light-Duty Truck Transport for Valuable Goods..read more
Secure Valuable Goods Transport Services for Uttarakhand Postal Circle..read more
High-Security Light Duty Pickup Truck Transport Services for Valuable Goods..read more
Light Duty Livestock Pickup Truck Transport Services on a Per-Trip Basis..read more
Medium-Duty Truck Transportation Services for Potato Seed Pickup..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category