| Tender Title | Hiring of 1 MT Mini Truck Pickup Vans on Daily Basis with Kilometer Charges for North Eastern Railway OHE Depots | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961529 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically by the Pcee Office of the North Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7961529, seeks to procure the hiring of 1 MT Commercial Vehicles, specifically Mini Truck Pickup Vans, on a daily basis. The requirement is for two distinct OHE Depots: ASH and PD. For each depot, the hiring is specified for 365 days, with an implied need for two vehicles per depot (indicated by "x 2"). Beyond the daily hiring, the tender also includes provisions for additional charges per kilometer for the running of these pickup vans. For Item No. 1 (OHE Depot ASH), this includes up to 1500 kilometers per vehicle multiplied by 24 vehicles, totaling 36,000 kilometers. Similarly, for Item No. 2a (OHE Depot PD), the same additional kilometer charges apply for up to 36,000 kilometers. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹36,300. Bidders are advised to note that the bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 5:13 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two-Year Vehicle and Heavy Equipment Hiring Services for North Eastern Railway..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Vehicle Mini Truck For Cisf At Rgtpp..read more
Heavy Duty Truck Rental for 10-12 MT Load Capacity Transport Services..read more
Hiring 70-Foot Flatbed Articulated Trailers and Prime Movers for Internal Material..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category