Two-Year Vehicle and Heavy Equipment Hiring Services for North Eastern Railway Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Vehicle and Heavy Equipment Hiring Services for North Eastern Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945640Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Vehicle and Heavy Equipment Hiring Services for North Eastern Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945640
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the North Eastern Railway, through its DRM Office in Lucknow (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945640), seeks comprehensive services related to vehicle and equipment hiring for a two-year period. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:02 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Key service requirements include the daily hiring of 5 MT trucks, with associated per-kilometer running charges, for a duration of two years, specifically catering to a requirement of one truck for 180360 units per truck per day. Additionally, the tender calls for the daily hiring of three pickup vans (e.g., Tata Mobile) for the same two-year term, with detailed calculations for daily hire and per-kilometer charges based on an average daily run of 50 kilometers per van over the contract period. Furthermore, a critical component of this tender involves the hiring of backhoe loaders and excavators, including specified makes like JCB 3D or Tata Hitachi, with a minimum engine capacity of 90 HP and 4x4 wheel drive capabilities suitable for challenging terrains, equipped for digging and dozing. The tender also requires the daily hiring of tractors with trolleys of 3-5 tons capacity, along with associated per-kilometer running charges, estimated at 10000 kilometers over the two-year contract based on an average daily run of 50 kilometers for 100 days annually. This multifaceted tender aims to secure essential logistical and operational support for the North Eastern Railway's activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in Kunkuri..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Two-Year Vehicle and Driver Hire for Ratle Hydroelectric Power Project..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Ee Mrt Cedc..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Two-Year Vehicle and Driver Hire for Ratle Hydroelectric Power Project...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Ee Mrt...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More