| Tender Title | Coimbatore Official Vehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_684989_1 | Tender Reference Number | Spec No.06/2026-27 dt 10.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Coimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Ee Mrt Cedc North Cbe
This tender seeks proposals for the hiring of vehicles for the official use of the Executive Engineer, MRT, CEDC NORTH, CBE, under TNEB Limited. The contract is for a period of 365 days with an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical and Commercial Conditions (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). The bid submission window opens on July 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required. The tender documents can be downloaded from July 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tendering authority is The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/North/CBE, located at O/o The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/North/CBE, Tatabad, CBE-12, Coimbatore, with a pincode of 641012. Further details regarding the technical specifications and commercial terms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Superintending Engineer/cedc/north/cbe |
| Address | O/o The Superintending Engineer/cedc/north/cbe, Tatabad,cbe-12. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Eastern Railway Kharagpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category