Vehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer Operations in North Kanchipuram

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateNov 06, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer Operations in North Kanchipuram
Tender ID2025_EB_620445_1Tender Reference NumberSE/KEDC/KPM/Hiring Vehicle/Enq.66/2025-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-11-06 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.40 L Tender LocationNorth Kanchipuram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer Operations in North Kanchipuram
  • Tender ID2025_EB_620445_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/KEDC/KPM/Hiring Vehicle/Enq.66/2025-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-11-06 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.40 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Kanchipuram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-06 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-11-06 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-06 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-06 01:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-11-06 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-06 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep For Official Use Of The Executive Engineer / O And M / North Kanchipuram

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE/KEDC/KPM/Hiring Vehicle/Enq.66/2025-2026 and Tender ID 2025_EB_620445_1, is for the hiring of one (1) Diesel/Petrol Driven VAN/JEEP for the official use of the Executive Engineer / O and M / North Kanchipuram. The work is described as "Hiring of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven VAN / JEEP for official use of the Executive Engineer / O and M / North Kanchipuram" and is categorized under Services, specifically "Hiring of Vehicles" with a sub-category of "Hiring vehicle". The estimated tender value is ₹14,40,000, and the contract is for a period of 1095 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,400, payable to Nil and at Nil. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Financial Bid. The document download period begins on 06-Nov-2025 at 01:15 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 06-Nov-2025 at 01:30 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at KANCHIPURAM. The inviting authority is THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER / KANCHIPURAM, located at OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE, NO.1, OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL, KANCHIPURAM 631502. The organization involved is TNEB Limited, a State Govt. and UT entity. The bid validity period is 90 days. No tender fee is applicable, and payment for tender fee is not required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Superintending Engineer / Kanchipuram
AddressOffice Of The&amp#x0d Superintending Engineer&amp#x0d Kanchipuram.elecy.distn.circle&amp#x0d No.1,olimohamedpettai,&amp#x0d Anna Maaligai,&amp#x0d Tnpdcl,&amp#x0d Kanchipuram 631502&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Hiring Of 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles To Executive Engineer Zone 1..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in Kunkuri..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Hiring Of 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles To Executive Engineer Zone...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More