Three-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Executive Engineer OM IT Corridor

  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Executive Engineer OM IT Corridor
Tender ID2026_EB_683971_1Tender Reference Numberspec.no.13 of 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to Executive Engineer OM ITC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Executive Engineer OM IT Corridor
  • Tender ID2026_EB_683971_1
  • Tender Reference Numberspec.no.13 of 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to Executive Engineer OM ITC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It Corridor For A Period Of Three Years From The Date Of Receipt Of Award Of Contract Under Open Tender.

TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids through an open tender process for a Vehicle Contract to provide vehicle hiring services to the Executive Engineer, OM IT Corridor. This crucial service will be contracted for a duration of three years from the date of award. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EB_683971_1 and Tender Reference Number "spec.no.13 of 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to Executive Engineer OM ITC", is seeking to secure reliable transportation solutions to support the operational needs of the IT Corridor. The tender documents, including the tender notice, technical specifications, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the price bid, are available for download from July 4, 2026, 05:10 PM, and will be accessible until September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the Bid Submission period commences on July 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹14,400, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the 110 KV SS complex, SE/Adyar EDC, K.K.Nagar, Chennai - 600078. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents available for download, which outline the detailed scope of work, technical requirements, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
AddressSe/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Adyar Edc - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables Adyar..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Adyar Edc - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More