Vehicle Hiring Contract for Executive Engineer Operations in Sholinganallur and Adyar

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Contract for Executive Engineer Operations in Sholinganallur and Adyar
Tender ID2026_EB_682335_1Tender Reference Numberspec.no.09 - 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to EE/OM/Sholinganallur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Contract for Executive Engineer Operations in Sholinganallur and Adyar
  • Tender ID2026_EB_682335_1
  • Tender Reference Numberspec.no.09 - 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to EE/OM/Sholinganallur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-23 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Adyar Edc - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer /om/ Sholinganallur /adyar Edc For A Period Of Three Years From The Date Of Receipt Of Award Of Contract Under Open Tender

This tender, referenced as spec.no.09 - 26-27, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the hiring of vehicles. Specifically, it seeks bids for a Vehicle Contract to serve the Executive Engineer / OM / Sholinganallur / Adyar EDC for a duration of three years from the date of contract award. The tender process is open and will be conducted under two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ price bid) in the second cover and the tender notice and technical specification in the first cover. Key dates include the document download start date of 23-Jun-2026 at 04:10 PM, the bid submission start date of 29-Jun-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of 18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,400, and while a Bank Guarantee or Standing Order is permitted for this EMD, the EMD fee itself is fixed. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The work will be located at 110 KV SS complex, SE/Adyar EDC, K.K.Nagar, Chennai, Pincode 600078. The period of work is specified as 1095 days. There is no provision for a pre-bid meeting.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
AddressSe/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables Adyar..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Hiring Of 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles To Executive Engineer Zone 1..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Hiring Of 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles To Executive Engineer Zone...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More