Three-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Assistant Engineer Cables, Adyar

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Assistant Engineer Cables, Adyar
Tender ID2026_EB_682437_1Tender Reference Numberspec.no.11 of 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to Assistant Engineer Cables Adyar
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Assistant Engineer Cables, Adyar
  • Tender ID2026_EB_682437_1
  • Tender Reference Numberspec.no.11 of 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to Assistant Engineer Cables Adyar
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-23 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables Adyar Edc For A Period Of Three Years From The Date Of Receipt Of Award Of Contract Under Open Tender

This tender seeks bids for a Vehicle Contract, specifically for the hiring of vehicles to support the Assistant Engineer Cables at Adyar EDC. The contract is for a duration of three years, commencing from the date of award. TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is the issuing authority. The tender is an open tender, with a bid submission period commencing on June 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,200, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender being permissible. The tender documents, including the technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download starting from June 23, 2026, at 4:10 PM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender process involves two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second for financial proposals. Further details, including specific technical requirements and contract forms, can be found within the tender documentation. The tender inviting authority is SE/Adyar EDC/K.K.Nagar, Chennai - 600078.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
AddressSe/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Adyar Edc - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Adyar Edc - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More