Three-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Assistant Executive Engineer at Tidel Park

  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Assistant Executive Engineer at Tidel Park
Tender ID2026_EB_683992_1Tender Reference Numberspec.no.14 of 26-27-Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to AEE OM Tidel Park
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Vehicle Hiring Contract for Assistant Executive Engineer at Tidel Park
  • Tender ID2026_EB_683992_1
  • Tender Reference Numberspec.no.14 of 26-27-Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to AEE OM Tidel Park
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om Tidel Park For A Period Of Three Years From The Date Of Receipt Of Award Of Contract Under Open Tender

TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for a Vehicle Contract towards the hiring of vehicles for the Assistant Executive Engineer OM at Tidel Park. This essential service is required for a duration of three years, commencing from the date of award of the contract. The tender reference number is Spec.no.14 of 26-27, and the tender category is Services, with a product category of Hiring of Vehicles. This is a two-cover tender process. The tender documents are available for download from July 4, 2026, 05:10 PM, until September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the 110 KV SS complex, SE/Adyar EDC, K.K.Nagar, Chennai. The EMD for this tender is ₹14,400, and an Earnest Money Deposit through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Tenders are invited by SE/Adyar EDC/K.K.Nagar, Chennai 600078. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
AddressSe/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables Adyar..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More