| Tender Title | Vehicle Hire for Kanchipuram Special Maintenance Unit | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_676418_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/KEDC/KPM/Hiring Vehicle/Enq.02/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Kanchipuram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep For Official Use Of The Assistant Executive Engineer / Special Maintenance / Kanchipuram
This tender, reference number SE/KEDC/KPM/Hiring Vehicle/Enq.02/2026-2027, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the hiring of one (1) Diesel/Petrol driven VAN/JEEP for the official use of the Assistant Executive Engineer / Special Maintenance / Kanchipuram. The work is valued at ₹6,00,000 for a period of 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from May 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 8, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Kanchipuram. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Technical Bid and Financial Bid. The tender is categorized under Services, specifically Hiring of Vehicles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Superintending Engineer / Kanchipuram |
| Address | Office Of The&#x0d Superintending Engineer&#x0d Kanchipuram.elecy.distn.circle&#x0d No.1, Olimohamedpettai,&#x0d Anna Maaligai,&#x0d Tnpdcl,&#x0d Kanchipuram 631502. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Punjab Police Special Mobility Vehicle Procurement..read more
Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more
Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category