| Tender Title | Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960355 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide a **Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van (Q3)** to the **Nagar Parishad Talen**, under the **Urban Development And Environment Department** of the **Government of Madhya Pradesh**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960355**, this procurement is being managed by **E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh**. The tender is open for application from **25-08-2026 at 3:14 PM** and will close on **09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A security deposit of **EMD Amount ₹10,000** is required. This single unit procurement signifies a critical need for a specialized vehicle that will contribute to the urban development and environmental initiatives within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more
Fabricated Specialized Purpose Vehicle Supply for GMERS Junagadh Hospital..read more
Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Madhya Pradesh E-nagar Palika..read more
Fabricated Special Purpose Truck/Van Vehicle Supply for Moil Limited..read more
Supply of Special Purpose Truck Van for Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category