| Tender Title | Supply of Special Purpose Truck Van for Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Betul , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935417, is issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, on behalf of the Nagar Parishad Athner, under the auspices of the Urban Administration and Development organisation. The subject of this procurement is the supply of one (1) unit of a Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on a Truck Van (Q3). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 20-08-2026 at 1:53 PM, with the bid closing on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,900.00 is mandated for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the Urban Development and Environment Department to enhance its operational capabilities within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Repair, Maintenance Of Departmental Vehicles I.e Truck, Service..read more
Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more
Fabricated Specialized Purpose Vehicle Supply for GMERS Junagadh Hospital..read more
Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Urban Development..read more
Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Madhya Pradesh E-nagar Palika..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category