Fabricated Specialized Purpose Vehicle Supply for GMERS Junagadh Hospital

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabricated Specialized Purpose Vehicle Supply for GMERS Junagadh Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951836Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabricated Specialized Purpose Vehicle Supply for GMERS Junagadh Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951836
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the fabrication and supply of one (1) Specialized Purpose Vehicle on a Truck/Van chassis, as per item category Q3, by the Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat, operating under the Ministry/State of Gujarat. The procurement is being managed by the Gujarat Medical Education and Research Society (GMERS) and specifically for the GMERS General Hospital Junagadh, located at 362001, GMERS General Hospital, Junagadh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951836, will commence on August 22, 2026, at 5:25 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795179.pdf
  • Document
    SHABVAHINI_502087f7-9224-40ba-bace1787399691027_rks.gmers.junagadh@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Urban Development..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Madhya Pradesh E-nagar Palika..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Fabricated Special Purpose Truck/Van Vehicle Supply for Moil Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Special Purpose Truck Van for Urban Development..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Urban Development...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Madhya Pradesh E-nagar Palika...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Fabricated Special Purpose Truck/Van Vehicle Supply for Moil Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Special Purpose Truck Van for Urban Development...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More