Mini Truck with Driver Hiring for Rail Wheel Factory SMS Operations in Bangalore

Goods
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mini Truck with Driver Hiring for Rail Wheel Factory SMS Operations in Bangalore
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberRWF-M-OT-RTS-2026-27-50
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMini Truck with Driver Hiring for Rail Wheel Factory SMS Operations in Bangalore
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberRWF-M-OT-RTS-2026-27-50
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:54 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:54 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:54 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:54 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number RWF-M-OT-RTS-2026-27-50, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by RWF HQ-MECHANICAL/RWF at the Office of the Chief Mechanical Engineer, Rail Wheel Factory, Bangalore. The tender seeks proposals for the hiring of a mini truck with a driver to fulfill the requirements of SMS. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and a location of Bangalore. The tender document was e-published on August 20, 2026, at 10:54 AM, and the document download period commences on the same date and time, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 10:54 AM, with the final submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will also occur on this final submission date and time. A Tender Fee of 0 is stipulated, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 44,400 is required. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rwf Hq-mechanical/rwf
AddressOffice Of The Cheif Mechanical Engineer Rail Wheel Factory Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

7 Ton Tipper Truck Hiring for Material Handling at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Truck Hiring for Bogie Frame and Wheel Set Transportation, Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Heavy Duty Truck Rental for 10-12 MT Load Capacity Transport Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

7 Ton Tipper Truck Hiring for Material Handling at BHEL...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Truck Hiring for Bogie Frame and Wheel Set Transportation, Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Heavy Duty Truck Rental for 10-12 MT Load Capacity Transport...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More