Contract Hiring of Taxi Jeep with Driver for ES Pinarayi Operations

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Contract Hiring of Taxi Jeep with Driver for ES Pinarayi Operations
Tender ID2026_KSEB_866561_1Tender Reference NumberKSEB/EC-KNR/16/2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.39 L Tender LocationPinarayi , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContract Hiring of Taxi Jeep with Driver for ES Pinarayi Operations
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_866561_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSEB/EC-KNR/16/2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.39 L
  • Tender LocationPinarayi,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 767
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use Of Es Pinarayi.

The Kerala State Electricity Board, through the office of the Deputy Chief Engineer, Electrical Circle Kannur, is inviting bids for an open tender for the hiring of a taxi jeep with a driver on a contract basis for the use of ES Pinarayi. This tender, referenced as KSEB/EC-KNR/16/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category and is for "Miscellaneous Works" with a tender value of ₹6,39,000. The contract period is for 365 days, and bids will be evaluated based on Item Rate. The EMD required is ₹500 and the tender fee is ₹767. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Electrical Circle, Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Kannur. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for bid security (EMD), tender fee, bounden agreement, NIT, and conditions of contract, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work location is specified as Pinarayi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Chief Engineer, Electrical Circle Kannur.
AddressElectrical Circle, Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Kannur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep Withdriver On Contract Basis For The Use Of..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Daily Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly SUV Vehicle Hiring for Outstation Agricultural Training Visits in Tapi..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep Withdriver On Contract Basis For The Use...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Daily Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly SUV Vehicle Hiring for Outstation Agricultural Training Visits in...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More