Hiring 70-Foot Flatbed Articulated Trailers and Prime Movers for Internal Material Transport

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring 70-Foot Flatbed Articulated Trailers and Prime Movers for Internal Material Transport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932498Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring 70-Foot Flatbed Articulated Trailers and Prime Movers for Internal Material Transport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932498
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer **Handling and Transport Services on a Lumpsum Basis**, specifically for the **hiring of three numbers of 70-foot flatbed articulated trailers along with prime movers**. These services are required for the **internal movement of materials on a daily rental basis**. The procurement is being conducted by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, a prominent organization under the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**, with the specific office involved being **10140027-HPBP Trichy**, located at **MATERIALSMANAGEMENT IV FLOOR, BUILDING -24, HIGH PRESSURE BOILER PLANT, BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 14, 620014**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932498**, is open from **26-08-2026 1:57 PM** and closes on **05-09-2026 3:00 PM**, with the tender being dated **26-08-2026**. This tender is crucial for the Department of Heavy Industry's operations, requiring reliable and efficient transportation solutions for their internal material logistics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bus Transport Services Hiring for Ranga Reddy Region..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Specialized Flatbed Truck Transport for Heavy Machinery & Equipment..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Civil Transport Services Hiring for Defence Research and Development Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Establishing The Fresh Rate Contract For Hiring Of Auto Loaders/ Trailers..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bus Transport Services Hiring for Ranga Reddy Region...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed &...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Specialized Flatbed Truck Transport for Heavy Machinery & Equipment...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Civil Transport Services Hiring for Defence Research and Development Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Establishing The Fresh Rate Contract For Hiring Of Auto Loaders/...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More