| Tender Title | Civil Transport Services Hiring for Defence Research and Development Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7885224 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the Ministry of Defence, for the **Hiring of Civil Transport Services**. Specifically, the Office of Dg (ace), located in Chennai, is seeking qualified service providers to fulfill their transportation needs. This is a custom bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885224. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the bid period commences on **01-09-2026 at 10:30 AM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the Department's operational support and invites experienced and reliable transport service providers to submit their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Bus Transport Services Hiring for Ranga Reddy Region..read more
Defence Store Transportation Services: Per Metric Ton Freight via OpenBody Taurus..read more
Coal Mining Haulage and Material Handling Services: Hiring of Payloaders and..read more
Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks..read more
Defence Store Transportation Services for OpenBody Taurus Trucks (Per MT)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category