| Tender Title | Hindustan Shipyard Limited Auto Loader and Trailer Hiring Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CD/OS/1727/RC for Hiring of AUTO/2026 dated 28-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hindustan Shipyard Limited , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Establishing The Fresh Rate Contract For Hiring Of Auto Loaders/ Trailers For Various Departments Of Hsl For A Duration Of Two Years With Option To Extend For Another One Year
This tender seeks to establish a fresh Rate Contract for the hiring of AUTO Loaders/Trailers for various departments within Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The contract will be for an initial duration of two years, with an option for an additional one-year extension. This opportunity is an Open/Advertised Tender with a Tender Reference Number of CD/OS/1727/RC for Hiring of AUTO/2026, dated 28-08-2026, falling under the "Services" tender category and "Miscellaneous Services" product category. The submission period for bids opens on 29-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and closes on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM via the eprocurehslgsl.nic.in platform. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹35,000, with no Tender Fee applicable. The tender inviting authority is V. Amosu, Manager (Out Sourcing) at Hindustan Shipyard Limited, reachable at Mob - 9493792322.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V. Amosu Manager (out Sourcing) |
| Address | Mob - 9493792322 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
20-Ton Trailer and Tractor Hire Services for BHEL Bhopal..read more
Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival..read more
Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders..read more
Rate Contract for Daily Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Hiring Of Vehicles And Services Under Dmas Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category