Excavator and Poclain Hiring for Ganesh Festival 2026 in Mulund

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Excavation
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Excavator and Poclain Hiring for Ganesh Festival 2026 in Mulund
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1331828_1Tender Reference NumberCh.Eng./SWM/2257/Project dt24.08.2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMulund , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExcavator and Poclain Hiring for Ganesh Festival 2026 in Mulund
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1331828_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCh.Eng./SWM/2257/Project dt24.08.2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMulund,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival 2026

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331828_1, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the "Hiring of Poclain and Excavator cum Loader services for Ganesh Festival 2026," issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Department of Solid Waste Management - Project Department. The work is scheduled to take place in Mulund and has a stipulated period of 60 days. The tender submission window opens on August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹5,212 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is mandated, which is a fixed amount and does not allow for exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The EMD payable to is Nil and payable at is Nil. The Tender Inviting Authority is Ch.Eng.(SWM) Project, located at Ch.Eng.(SWM) Project Kotwadi Mahim, Pincode 400081.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ch.eng.(swm) Project
AddressCh.eng.(swm) Project Kotwadi Mahim
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East Monsoon..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hiring Of Poclain For 03 Month..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Hiring Of Mobile Crane, Truck Trolley, Tractor Trolley..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Monthly Hiring of Hydraulic Excavators with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Of Earth Moving Machinary (poclain) Is Required At The Ward..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hiring Of Poclain For 03 Month...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Hiring Of Mobile Crane, Truck Trolley, Tractor...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Monthly Hiring of Hydraulic Excavators with Driver and Fuel for...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Of Earth Moving Machinary (poclain) Is Required At The...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More