Flood Desilting and Earth Moving Machinery Services in Sriperumbudur Municipality

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flood Desilting and Earth Moving Machinery Services in Sriperumbudur Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_6Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.60 L Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlood Desilting and Earth Moving Machinery Services in Sriperumbudur Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_6
  • Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.60 L
  • Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagging Of Earth Moving Machinary (poclain) Is Required At The Ward No 1 To 15 For Flood Purpose In Sriperumbudur Municipality.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699433_6, is for the engagement of Earth Moving Machinery (Poclain) required at Wards No. 1 to 15 for flood purposes within Sriperumbudur Municipality. The tender is an Open Tender, organized by MAWS and issued by the Commissioner Sriperumbudur Municipality, located at Sriperumbudur. The estimated tender value is ₹9,60,000.00, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600, which can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised that document download begins on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:15 AM and ends on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 31-Aug-2026 at 09:20 AM to 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ documents, payable online. No tender fee is applicable. Further details regarding specific work items, NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, and payment instruments are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Sriperumbudur Municipality
AddressThe Commissioner &amp#x0d Sriperumbudur Municipality&amp#x0d Car Street&amp#x0d Sriperumbudur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 09:15 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood Relief..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hourly Hire of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment,..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more

Others , Others

Nlc India Limited Tender

Earth Moving Equipment, Crane, and Material Handling Hire Services for NLC..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hourly Hire of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and...read more

Others , Others

Nlc India Limited Tender

Earth Moving Equipment, Crane, and Material Handling Hire Services for...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More