| Tender Title | Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7759043 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759043, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 10-08-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the **hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments, and Cranes on an hourly basis, tailored to the buyer's specific requirements**. The core item category being procured is "Earth Moving Equipment JCB". Prospective bidders are advised that a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 84,500.0 is mandated. The bidding window opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes precisely on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This presents a critical opportunity for qualified entities to offer their services and equipment to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more
Indian Army Hourly Hire of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment,..read more
Earth Moving Equipment, Crane, and Material Handling Hire Services for NLC..read more
Hourly Hiring of Tracked Hydraulic Excavators for Border Roads Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category