| Tender Title | Poclain Excavator Hire for 90-Day Construction Project at BHEL Talcher | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64412_1 | Tender Reference Number | BHEL/TLR/ MM/70. |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Talcher Bhel Site Office. , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Hiring Of Poclain For 03 Month
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64412_1 and Tender Reference Number BHEL/TLR/ MM/70., is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "HIRING OF POCLAIN FOR 03 MONTH" at their Talcher BHEL Site Office, located in Talcher, Odisha (Pincode 759101). The work involves the hiring of a crawler-mounted Poclain 200/210 for a period of 90 days. This is a Limited tender categorized under Miscellaneous Works. The tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Price Bid BOQ (BOQ_69832.xls), are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 02:15 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 05:25 PM and must be finalized by September 1, 2026, at 02:15 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the TALCHER BHEL-SITE OFFICE. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/price bid. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender, with EMD amount and Tender Fee both listed as ₹0.00. The bid validity period is for 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V Rajesh Kumar |
| Address | Talcher Site |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival..read more
Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East Monsoon..read more
Supply of Valves for BHEL Heavy Electrical Projects..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 90 m³/day Biogas Plant..read more
Engagging Of Earth Moving Machinary (poclain) Is Required At The Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category