| Tender Title | Supply of Valves for BHEL Heavy Electrical Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965811 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965811, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from their 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office located at 502032TC Stores, BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapura. The bid will be open from 27-08-2026 at 11:35 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the supply of valves, as indicated by the BOQ Title "B7B1Z31733 VALVES BHEL PROJECT". The tender encompasses a total quantity of 38 items across a comprehensive range of item categories, including TC9767644016, TC9756760010, TC9756759020, TC9756759011, TC9756758015, TC9756757019, TC9756635029, TC9756573040, TC9756570253, TC9756570105, TC9756570067, TC9756570032, TC9756568062, TC9756553057, TC9756441011, TC9756440015, AA7521408128, and AA7501408122. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, signifying a critical need for high-quality valve supplies to support BHEL's heavy industry projects.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for PFBR..read more
Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more
Two-Year Maintenance Services for BHEL Bhopal's Material Handling Equipment, Battery Chargers,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category