| Tender Title | Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for PFBR Kalpakkam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972060 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,514 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972060, is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, under the administrative purview of the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State as Pmo, for their Pfbr Kalpakkam office. The bid period commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:29 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The subject of this tender concerns the supply of BHEL make EMRVs and Safety valves spares, with specific details provided in the Annexure. A single unit of this item category is being procured, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹46,514.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Consolidated Safety Relief Valves and Spares for NPCIL..read more
Nidec VFD Spare Parts Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Haldia Refinery..read more
Supply of Pressure Safety Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery Operations..read more
BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more
Supply of BHEL 33 kV Switchgear Spares for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category