| Tender Title | Supply of Consolidated Safety Relief Valves and Spares for NPCIL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7792493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Consolidated make Safety Relief Valves and associated spares for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7792493, is being managed by the Contracts & Material Management division at the Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site, located approximately 60 km from Kota. The bid submission period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:38 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of supply includes eight distinct items, encompassing various models of Consolidated Safety Relief Valves, including Model No. 1970 C2 150 1 X 1.5 inch, Model No. 1975 RELIEF VALVE FNPT 0.75X 1 inch, and Model No. 1-1970 C2-151-2-0 1500 1X1.5 inch, along with specified spares for these models and spares conforming to attached specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for PFBR..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
Supply of Safety Relief Valves for SGBD Coolers at Kakrapar Gujarat..read more
Damodar Valley Corporation: MAL Valves Spares Procurement for MTPS and KTPS..read more
Supply of Aerzen Safety Relief Valves for NLC India Limited Blowers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category