| Tender Title | Damodar Valley Corporation: MAL Valves Spares Procurement for MTPS and KTPS Power Plants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927993, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power, for the "Procurement of MAL Valves Spares for DVC MTPS and KTPS." The bid window opens on August 25, 2026, at 7:13 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Department Name is Contracts And Materials, and the office issuing this tender is the Damodar Valley Corporation. The procurement specifically pertains to a total quantity of 10 units of various Angle Drain Valves. The detailed item categories include MAL Valves Spares with specific model numbers and pressure/temperature ratings, such as ANGLE DRAIN VLV1S 65100 213KSC540Degree C MAL26AA011, ADV1S 5065 53Kg per SqCm MAL27AA011, ADV1S 5065 53Kg per SqCm ADV3 S 4065 Press 213KgSqCm540 Degree C MAL31AA011wo actuator, ADV3S 4065 MAL32AA011 VALVE ADV3S 4065, and MAL65AA011 ADV3S 5065 57Kg per SqCm. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this critical requirement of the Damodar Valley Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Capital Spares Procurement for HORA CDV-101214 Valves at KTPS Turbine Generator..read more
DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power..read more
Ash Handling Plant Spare Parts Procurement for MTPS Units 1-6..read more
FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for Mumbai..read more
KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category