Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine Shop

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine Shop
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974924Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine Shop
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974924
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical service requirement by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. Specifically, the Department of Heavy Industry, located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVYELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI, is seeking qualified bidders for the Operation of a Horizontal Boring Milling Machine within the Heavy Machine Shop of the STM Division, Block 6, at their Bhopal facility. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974924, is open for applications from August 29, 2026, 5:53 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This custom bid for services necessitates a high level of technical expertise and operational proficiency in managing sophisticated heavy machinery to ensure the smooth and efficient functioning of BHEL's manufacturing operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachments for CIPET..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Technical Training in West..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical RAM Turret Milling Machine Supply for Advanced Technology Centre..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachments for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Technical Training in...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical RAM Turret Milling Machine Supply for Advanced Technology Centre...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More