| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine Shop | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for skilled service providers to undertake the operation of drilling machines within the Heavy Machine Shop of the Steam Turbine Manufacturing (STM) Division at Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Bhopal. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974757, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, from their Office in Hep Bhopal, with BHEL Bhopal at 462022BHARAT HEAVYELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI serving as the procuring entity. This custom bid for services represents a critical requirement for BHEL's heavy machinery operations. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:51 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals within this specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more
LR-11350 Heavy Duty Crawler Crane Operation and Maintenance Services at Kudankulam..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services for Industrial Plants and Machinery..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category